China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
Search
Power Search
Institution
Location
Role
to
Date Range
Un-check the categories you wish to exclude:
Political Parties and Movements
People's Congress at National, Provincial, and Local Levels
Chinese People's Political Consultative Conference at All Levels
Provincial and Local Government Positions
State Council including Members and Subordinate Organizations
Judiciary
Military Affairs
Institutions of Higher Learning and Research Institutes
Medical and Health Services
Social Organizations, Mass Organizations, and Institutions
Media including Print, Broadcast, and Online
Diplomats, Embassies, and International Organizations
Corporations and Enterprises
Financial and Insurance Services
Sort results by:
Name
Location
Institution
Date
Save search as:
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Huang Daren
Zhang Xuwu
Liu Yang
Xue Ju
Doje Radain
Zheng Hu
Su Yiran
Wo Zuquan
Gu Hui
Guo Ziming
Zhu Zhaoliang
Wang Xianrong
Liu Yuejun
Zhang Lixian
Zhang Dejiang
Ye Duyi
Ding Weiqi
Shi Wanpeng
Ye Jinfu
Xie Youqing
Shi Ningzhong
Che Zala
Yi Xiaozhun
Fan Xiaojun
Zhou Deqiang
Hou Changan
Chen Yonglin
Chu Zhuang
Pan Meiying
Zhao Zhijian
Wang Yuming
Xia Geng
Yao Lin
Wang Zhifa
Wang Zhibao
Yu Kangzhen
Hen Qiufa
Xie Hangsheng
Zhao Yide
Jiangxing
Xu Zhizhan
Ma Hancheng
Cheng Hong
Li Chao
Peng Yu
Cao Lihuan
Wang Yuke
Wu Rongsheng
Wu Boda
Duan Tieli
Jia Kang
Zhao Shuanglian
Fu Xiaoguang
Mu Zhanying
Mu Hong
Chen Guangguo
Ma Shujie
Sun Guozhi
Wang Jingsheng
Jiang Jie
Wang Shuxian
Wu Zhengde
Zhou Xisheng
Wu Bangji
Shu Qing
Jiang Yang
Chen Xuefeng
Wu Weihua
Yang Yinynan
Shi Zongyuan
Wei Xin
Wang Shitai
Chen Wenhui
Chen Daifu
Zhou Xiaoxin
Han Weiguo
Chen Muhua
Chen Shutao
Cai Esheng
Xing Daoqin
Peng Guihe
Cao Weixing
Ma Xulun
Chen Xiaoyang
Ni Hong
Xue Heng
Ding Fuyuan
Zheng Yaozong
Shen Shuji
Zhang Xintai
Dong Zhanlin
Sun Chongzheng
Wu Weiran
Zhang Jihui
Xia Mingjiu
Zhou Huilin
Wang Songda
Niu Gang
Yuan Yanpeng
Long Xinmin
Du Yubo
Zhao Huaming
Zhang Xiaorong
Zhang Zongxun
Yu Yanhong
Zhang Xiting
Jiang Shan
Wang Yan
Wu Yigong
Wang Sentai
Han Yingxuan
Pan Rongwen
Xu Zhonglin
Wu Gang
Zhao Xiaoguang
Xia Tao
Chen Mingshan
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
Military Academy of the Chinese PLA—Basic Department
Shanghai Second Medical University
Shanghai Hudong Shipyard
Shanghai Medical College—Medical Treatment Department
General Office of the State Council—Second Secretary Bureau
Beijing Shijingshan Amusement Park
PLA—Regions—Lanzhou Military Region—Engineering Corps
Ministry of Labor and Social Security—Comprehensive Planning Department
Shanghai Hematology Research Institute
Dalian Medical University—College of Basic Medicine
CPPCC—Autonomous Regional Committee—Standing Committee
Turpan Yuzi Commune
Shanghai Broadcasting Materials Factory
Beijing Steel Institute—Steel and Heat Treatment Department
Regional Federation of Literary and Art Circles
Angang Steel Group Company
State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission—State-Owned Key Large Enterprise Supervision and Administration Commission
General Office of the State Council—1st Secretary Bureau
State Ethnic Affairs Commission—Policy Research Center
BEA China Limited
Development Research Center of the State Council—World Development Institute—Comprehensive Research Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—Macao SAR
China State Shipbuilding Corporation—Shanghai Waigaoqiao Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.
Xinhua News Agency—Jiangxi Branch
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—West Asian and North African Affairs Department
PLA—Regions—Beijing Military Region—Political Department
Commercial Bureau
Beijing University—Postgraduate School
Ruhr University Bochum
Benxi Iron and Steel (Group) Co., Ltd.—Cold-Rolling Factory
Tsinghua University—Economics Department
China Agricultural Academy of Science—Biological Prevention and Cure Research Institute
Hong Kong and Macao Affairs Office of the State Council—1st Group of Advisors
CPC—Autonomous City Committee—Standing Committee
China Market Society
Ministry of Education—Chemistry Teaching Committee
Sichuan Province—Kangding County
Yesky Information Development Co.
Chinese Academy of Traditional Chinese Medicine—Institute of Chinese Traditional Medicines
Pengshui Heavy Spar Mine
Electric Power Bureau
IT Application Office of the State Council—Policy Planing Department
Public Security Department—Political Department
Jiangyin Chemical Fertilizer Factory—Production Section
Nankai University—Economics Department
Ministry of Foreign Economic Relations and Trade—International Relations Department
CPC—Central Committee—Offices Under Central Committee—Office of Spiritual Civilization Steering Committee
University of California
American Surgery Academy
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences—Institute of Quantitative and Technical Economics
Beijing Steel Institute—Ferrous Metallurgy Department
Electronic Information Industry Development Research Institute
Ministry of Internal Trade
Shanghai Metallurgical and Mining Machinery Corporation
General Office of the State Council—Secretariat
Quality and Technology Supervision Bureau
Anhui Agricultural University—Light Industry College
Gansu Grassland Ecological Research Institute
Aluminum Corporation of China—Preparatory Group
Qingdao Construction Plant
Daqing Petroleum Administration Bureau—No.7 Production Plant
Economics and Trade Department
Xidian University
Chinese Sports Development Company
CPC—City Committee—Secretariat
Beijing Normal University—School Affairs Committee
Fudan University—Chemistry Department
Long Distance Telephone Bureau
People's Government—General Office—Planning Trade Division
Zhongshan University—Administration Management College
CPC—City Committee—Propaganda Department
PLA—Headquarters of the General Staff—56th Institute
Nagoya University
Hebei University of Technology—Automation Institute
Chinese Embassy—Commercial Counselor's Office
PLA—Services and Arms—Army (or Ground Force)—Instructing Group
PLA—General Political Department—Organization Department
China Foreign Trade Transportation Corporation—First Liner Division
Beijing University—Nerve Science Institute
Beijing Normal University—Chinese Language Department
PLA—Services and Arms—16th Group Army
Yizheng Fiber Industrial United Corporation
Locations
[clear]
Anhui Province, Xiaoxian County
Shandong Province, Yantai City
Jilin Province, Tonghua City
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guigang City
Hunan Province, Jishou City
Shanxi Province, Hongdong County
Shaanxi Province, Zhouzhi
Guizhou Province
Hunan Province, Xiangxi
Hunan Province, Wangcheng
Liaoning Province, Gaiping
Shanxi Province, Pinglu County
Guizhou Province, Weining County
Shandong Province, Mouping
Anhui Province, Shu Cheng
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Tumd Right Banner
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Linhe County
Shandong Province, Guangrao
Jilin Province, Wangqing County
Shandong Province, Chanchu
Yunnan Province, Suijiang County
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Bailiu County, Qinshuikou Village
Hunan Province, Pingjiang County
Henan Province, Wuzhi County
Jilin Province, Panshi City
Anhui Province, 9560.011059
Zhejiang Province, Zhoushan City
Jiangxi Province, Wanzai County
Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, Haiyuan County
Guangdong Province, Dapu
Brazil, Fortaleza
Henan Province, Xinxiang City
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Kashi Prefecture
Zhejiang Province, Wuxing District
Shandong Province, Dongping County
Searches
[clear]